OGame Automizer Development Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Welcome on the OGame Automizer Development/Support Forum

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the
http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (En)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual_de.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (Benutzerschnittstellenhandbuch) (GE)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/scripting_manual.html : OA Scripting Manual (En)

Author Topic: [Not OA direct support] Galaxytool not working  (Read 25188 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Laxarus

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
[Not OA direct support] Galaxytool not working
« on: September 12, 2011, 11:19:23 AM »

Hello all,

I've tried to set up the OA to work with Galaxytool but it does nothing so far.
« Last Edit: September 13, 2011, 07:46:06 PM by Devil's Hand »
Logged

Jentec

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 168
    • View Profile
Re: Galaxytool not working
« Reply #1 on: September 12, 2011, 01:46:38 PM »

wrong input on universe you write Electra this is wrong right is uni105.ogame.de or .org what ever you use

my fault :) but not sure will meaning not Electra test with 105

OA will not transfer spy reports to galaxy tool this is buggy in the moment and so dont work only Galaxy informations will be transfer

for more informations see first google --> install and configure galaxytool plugin
« Last Edit: September 12, 2011, 01:50:25 PM by Jentec »
Logged

Laxarus

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: Galaxytool not working
« Reply #2 on: September 13, 2011, 08:05:14 AM »

wrong input on universe you write Electra this is wrong right is uni105.ogame.de or .org what ever you use

my fault :) but not sure will meaning not Electra test with 105

OA will not transfer spy reports to galaxy tool this is buggy in the moment and so dont work only Galaxy informations will be transfer

for more informations see first google --> install and configure galaxytool plugin

I did google it a lot and done my research about galaxytool. It works perfectly if i use my browser without OA. Well, if it is buggy there isnt anything i can do about it. Though in some forum posts here, it was mentioned somewhere that s1 managet to get it work with OA. I was just curious about it.
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [Not OA direct support] Galaxytool not working
« Reply #3 on: September 13, 2011, 07:45:23 PM »

I'm not supporting GalaxyTools anymore, I don't want to recheck OA compatibility every month or two when they releasing a new GT version, all that to figure out that they have added an insignificant check/option/field in their code, if GT dev. don't want get it easier I'll not pass my time on it (http://board.galaxytool.eu/index.php?PHPSESSID=0f7e601cd1b1acb97f09fbfd30574f05&topic=1031.0)

Regards,
« Last Edit: April 02, 2013, 09:33:55 PM by Devil's Hand »
Logged
 

Page created in 0.027 seconds with 20 queries.