OGame Automizer Development Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Welcome on the OGame Automizer Development/Support Forum

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the
http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (En)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual_de.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (Benutzerschnittstellenhandbuch) (GE)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/scripting_manual.html : OA Scripting Manual (En)

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 345

Author Topic: [Solved] InfoCompte3  (Read 74630 times)

Codsecoge and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

derandruuu

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 35
    • View Profile
[Solved] InfoCompte3
« on: January 11, 2012, 11:53:30 AM »

Its not really a bug i know ^^ but maybe somebody can help me anyway :)

I tried to change it by myself but it seems i'm not genius enough ^^

Could anyone tell me what i have to chance with this script so its working with OA?

http://userscripts.org/scripts/show/54582

would be cool i :)
« Last Edit: January 31, 2012, 07:53:26 PM by Devil's Hand »
Logged

nicturner

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: InfoCompte3
« Reply #1 on: January 31, 2012, 04:03:59 PM »

Infocompte script is easy to solve in OA !
Replace in the script, all calls to ogame web pages with http://127.0.0.*

you should get :
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=overview*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=resource*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=station*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=research*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=defense*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=preferences*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=globalTechtree*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=movement*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=shipyard*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=statistics*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=highscore*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=empire*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=fleet*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=galaxy*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=network*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=messages*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=trader*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=premium*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=alliance*
// @include        http://*vulca.projet-alternative.fr/infoCompte/index.php?page=signature*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=combatreport*
// @include        http://mines.webinpact.com/index.php?*do=prod*
// @include        http://mines.oprojekt.net/*/mines/?id=*
// @include        http://*vulca.projet-alternative.fr/infoCompte/news*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=showmessage*
// @include        http://*ogametools.*edit_profil*
Logged

atx

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 39
    • View Profile
Re: InfoCompte3
« Reply #2 on: March 14, 2012, 08:59:47 AM »

Infocompte script is easy to solve in OA !
Replace in the script, all calls to ogame web pages with http://127.0.0.*

you should get :
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=overview*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=resource*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=station*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=research*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=defense*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=preferences*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=globalTechtree*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=movement*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=shipyard*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=statistics*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=highscore*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=empire*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=fleet*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=galaxy*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=network*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=messages*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=trader*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=premium*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=alliance*
// @include        http://*vulca.projet-alternative.fr/infoCompte/index.php?page=signature*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=combatreport*
// @include        http://mines.webinpact.com/index.php?*do=prod*
// @include        http://mines.oprojekt.net/*/mines/?id=*
// @include        http://*vulca.projet-alternative.fr/infoCompte/news*
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=showmessage*
// @include        http://*ogametools.*edit_profil*

doesn't work for me  :(
Logged

Laxarus

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 34
    • View Profile
Re: [Solved] InfoCompte3
« Reply #3 on: April 20, 2012, 05:08:12 PM »

Just add this line on top of the script.


Code: [Select]
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=*
Logged

mandrakor

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: [Solved] InfoCompte3
« Reply #4 on: June 03, 2012, 06:25:22 PM »

And how send infocompte in the vulca website to use their plugins ?
Logged

Brendadype

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Solved InfoCompte3
« Reply #5 on: January 27, 2016, 09:48:42 AM »

Glad to hear. Good info to have for others that may experience he same problems. Added Solved tag.

Tcherenkov

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
Re: [Solved] InfoCompte3
« Reply #6 on: April 01, 2016, 12:39:38 AM »

For topraider, a little change in the beginning is enough:
Code: [Select]
// @include     http://127.0.0.1:*/game/index.php*

For infocompte modification of "techtree", "test" and "getlang" function are also required.
Here is the changes I made.

At the beginning of the file :

Code: [Select]
// @include      *.ogame*gameforge.com/game/index.php?page=*
// @include      *127.0.0.1:*/game/index.php?page=*

// @exclude        *.ogame*gameforge.com/game/index.php?page=displayMessageNewPage*
// @exclude        *127.0.0.1:*/game/index.php?page=displayMessageNewPage*

Now we have to create a new variable that I called ServerURL (around line 20) :

Code: [Select]
// ==/UserScript==
var ServerURL = "sXXX-YY.ogame.gameforge.com";
var Version = '3.12.17';
You have to replace the value of ServerURL with your own server url (it's exactly the server address you set in OA)

Now we modify :

the techtree url (around line 540 : search for "var Domain_" it's the previous line)
Code: [Select]
for (var i = 0; i <  10; i++)
nom_def      += trim (nom [nom.length - 20 + i * 2].text) + ';';

var serveur_split = url.replace(/127.0.0.1:\d*\//,ServerURL+"/").split('/')[2].split('.');
var domain_   = '.'+ serveur_split[1]+"."+serveur_split[2];
if( serveur_split.length == 4 )

The getlang  function (around line 810 : search for "function getlang")
Code: [Select]
function getLang()
{
// Language detection from Ogame Fleet Tools
  var url = document.location.href.replace(/127.0.0.1:\d*\//,ServerURL+"/");
  console.log(url);

The test function (around line 3650 : search for "function test"):
Code: [Select]
function test(valeur)
{
if(typeof valeur == 'string')
{
valeur=valeur.replace(/127.0.0.1:\d*\//,ServerURL+"/");
}
return parseInt(valeur) < 10 ? "0"+valeur: valeur;
}

Enjoy
« Last Edit: April 01, 2016, 12:43:15 AM by Tcherenkov »
Logged

underground

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: [Solved] InfoCompte3
« Reply #7 on: September 16, 2016, 10:53:43 PM »

For topraider, a little change in the beginning is enough:
Code: [Select]
// @include     http://127.0.0.1:*/game/index.php*

Not working for me :(
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 345
 

Page created in 0.05 seconds with 20 queries.