OGame Automizer Development Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Welcome on the OGame Automizer Development/Support Forum

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the
http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (En)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual_de.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (Benutzerschnittstellenhandbuch) (GE)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/scripting_manual.html : OA Scripting Manual (En)

Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 ... 370

Author Topic: Antigame problem  (Read 112572 times)

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

calimero

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 27
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #15 on: July 05, 2011, 04:23:21 PM »

With the last version of ogame i had to update antigame, can u provide new values or file ?
Logged

asdasd

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 231
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #16 on: July 05, 2011, 10:37:37 PM »

With the last version of ogame i had to update antigame, can u provide new values or file ?

this is a value...

Cause port number can change, better like this :

replace at average line 2180 :
Code: [Select]
if (document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i)) this.ogame = true;
else this.ogame = false;

with :
Code: [Select]
if (document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i)) this.ogame = true;
else if (document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i)) this.ogame = true;
else this.ogame = false;


I've attached last version of the script (1.26.7) with the modifs

Logged

calimero

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 27
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #17 on: July 06, 2011, 12:58:14 PM »

working now ty  ;)
Logged

schlaeftnix

  • Guest
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #18 on: July 23, 2011, 12:13:15 PM »

so can someone explain me in step for step tuturial how i can get antigame to work?

would be nice.
thanks
Logged

john

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #19 on: August 01, 2011, 02:00:53 AM »

anyone else having problems getting this to work since automizer upgraded to v0.99.104
am still using Antigame 1.26.7 from previous post in this part of forum, but it no longer runs, even if try to just use ogame login and bypass automizer it still doesn't work

if anyone has any ideas on how to fix this?
Logged

asdasd

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 231
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #20 on: August 01, 2011, 07:00:27 PM »

open containing folder of antigame from greasemonkey scripts user and search this string

replace at average line 2180 :

if (document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i))
this.ogame = true;
   else this.ogame = false;

and replace with:

if (document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i)) this.ogame = true;
   else if (document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i)) this.ogame = true;
   else this.ogame = false;

this is all
Logged

john

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #21 on: August 01, 2011, 08:06:16 PM »

thanks for your reply but thats what I am using see attached, but cant get it working, when it should be.. but if could check to see if file using is faulty?
when launch ogame from ogame automizer it uses http://127.0.0.1:9863/game/index.php?page..........etc

or

http://uni$$.ogame.org/game/index.php?page... etc does not work either??

$$= Universe I am on
« Last Edit: August 01, 2011, 08:09:07 PM by john »
Logged

asdasd

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 231
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #22 on: August 01, 2011, 09:46:02 PM »

no antigame see it like a different universe.... work one or the other
Logged

bartabbas

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #23 on: August 05, 2011, 04:45:33 PM »

Step by step Antigame script Installation

- If not installed, install greasemonkey https://addons.mozilla.org/fr/firefox/addon/greasemonkey/

- If exists uninstall Antigam_lang_all and Antigame scripts in FF Greasemonkey scripts panel in module manager. Restart FF.

- Download and install latest versions from userscripts.org :
 
- You have to edit Antigam_lang_all (right click on the script in greasemonkey panel -->'edit')

replace at average line 6 :
Code: [Select]
// @include        http://*.ogame.*/game/index.php?page=*

with this :
Code: [Select]
// @include        http://*/game/index.php?page=*




- Edit Antigame script, too :

replace at average line 2240:
Code: [Select]
if (document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i)) this.ogame = true;
else this.ogame = false;

with :
Code: [Select]
if (document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i)) this.ogame = true;
else if (document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i)) this.ogame = true;
else this.ogame = false;


Restart FF once again and don't forget to choose your language in Antigame options

I've attached last version of Antigame script ( 1.29.8 ) & Antigam_lang_all (1.9.0) with the modifs
« Last Edit: August 06, 2011, 08:09:52 AM by bartabbas »
Logged

asdasd

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 231
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #24 on: August 05, 2011, 07:12:40 PM »



- You have to edit Antigam_lang_all (right click on the script in greasemonkey panel -->'edit')

after this line :(average line 6)
Code: [Select]
// @include        http://*.ogame.*/game/index.php?page=*

add this :
Code: [Select]
// @include        http://127.0.0.*/game/index.php?page=*


Code: [Select]
// @include        http://*/game/index.php?page=*
because if you want use antigame without oa not work if you write 127.0.0.*....
Logged

bartabbas

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #25 on: August 06, 2011, 08:10:48 AM »

@asdasd Yes, sorry ! Corrected  :)
Logged

atx

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 39
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #26 on: December 05, 2011, 11:18:19 PM »

Hey I'm using Antigame in an old modified version, which can be found here http://board.ogame.ru/index.php?page=Attachment&attachmentID=1108.
But then i realized, that there's a new project named Antigame Origin going on and i couldn't get it modded that it works with OA yet.

Has anyone got a modified version of Antigame Origin which works with OA ?
Logged

ren

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 26
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #27 on: December 13, 2011, 06:12:40 PM »

i cant get antigame run on latest origin version 1.42.8 
can you post a tutorial pls
Logged

mboryna

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #28 on: January 14, 2012, 03:32:01 PM »

This is working version 1.62.6
Link: http://www.multiupload.com/4YLL558RTV

Please copy file to:
Code: [Select]
c:\Users\your username\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\3454asd.default\gm_scripts\antigame\and replace file:
Code: [Select]
antigame.user.js
Sorry for my english, i'm from Poland
Logged

nicturner

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #29 on: March 06, 2012, 02:41:39 PM »

For AntiGame 2.13.0

Search for
Code: [Select]
http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page and replace by
Code: [Select]
http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page
It should on line 76 and full result looks like :
Code: [Select]
document.location.href&&(G.showStatus(),W=2,ga=document.location.href.match(/http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i)?!0:!1))d.InitLoading(),j.Init(),h.Run();2==W&&("interactive"===document.readyState||"complete"===document.readyState)?(ca||(document.onreadystatechange=null),G.RunInteractive()):ca?setTimeout(G.RunLoading,0):document.onreadystatechange=G.RunLoading},RunInteractive:function(){if(2==W){f="undefined"!==typeof unsafeWindow?unsafeWindow.jQuery:window.jQuery;ba=ga&&document.getElementById("links")&&
In addition add
Code: [Select]
// @include http://127.0.0.1*/game/index.php?page=* on line 12.

It works for me now with OA.

Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 ... 370
 

Page created in 0.031 seconds with 20 queries.