OGame Automizer Development Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Welcome on the OGame Automizer Development/Support Forum

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the
http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (En)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual_de.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (Benutzerschnittstellenhandbuch) (GE)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/scripting_manual.html : OA Scripting Manual (En)

Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 443

Author Topic: Antigame problem  (Read 132224 times)

Comofloalo and 4 Guests are viewing this topic.

nicturner

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #30 on: March 26, 2012, 10:27:18 PM »

With Current AntiGame Origin 2.18.0 (line 93), I have tested again the change and it works.
You can even make it work with OA or directly on ogame :

look for
Code: [Select]
http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i and replace it with
Code: [Select]
http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i|http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i
Logged

Trigun

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #31 on: April 15, 2012, 12:21:22 PM »

With Current AntiGame Origin 2.18.0 (line 93), I have tested again the change and it works.
You can even make it work with OA or directly on ogame :

look for
Code: [Select]
http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i and replace it with
Code: [Select]
http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i|http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i

btw ur code is wrong

Code: [Select]
http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*|http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i
u don't need the /i on the mid (or u close the regex and the other part of code give an error)

and bc the url isn't with the right .com .de or anything else it don't detect the language...
and don't works very well
« Last Edit: April 15, 2012, 12:26:58 PM by Trigun »
Logged

mandrakor

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #32 on: April 15, 2012, 10:52:05 PM »

somebody can upload the good script ?
Logged

Trigun

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #33 on: April 16, 2012, 07:49:07 AM »

just open the script and do a find & replace with the code above...
Logged

Trigun

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 33
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #34 on: April 16, 2012, 08:11:29 AM »

another trick for fix the language detection (if is different from english)

instead of
Code: [Select]
http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*|http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i
u can use
Code: [Select]
http:\/\/localhost\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/|http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i
and change the line
Code: [Select]
ORG:{domain:"OGAME.ORG",lang:"EN",gStats:"org",infuza:"en"}
with

Code: [Select]
ORG:{domain:"NO-IP.ORG",lang:*********************************}
u have to replace the *** with the stuff written for ur language...
for ex if u wanna DE u can search for "DE:" and u find this:

Code: [Select]
DE:{domain:"OGAME.DE", lang:"DE",gStats:"de",infuza:"de",lang_Name:"Deutsch"}copy the lang, gStats, infuza, lang_name in the other part and save....


now instead of open the game from 127.0.0.1:XXXX open it from localhost.no-ip.org:XXXX
and u get the correct language ^_^
Logged

mandrakor

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #35 on: May 06, 2012, 05:44:51 PM »

I don't understand how i shoud do to use antigame in French ...

Somebody can help me ???
« Last Edit: May 06, 2012, 06:17:09 PM by mandrakor »
Logged

asdasd

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 231
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #36 on: May 22, 2012, 08:24:37 PM »

i dont understand how i can translate antigame in another language
Logged

Zebra

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 212
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #37 on: May 25, 2012, 01:21:52 PM »

To get antigame 2.22.6 working, do the following.
Open up the script. Add the following:

// @include      http://127.0.0.1:98xx/game/*

where XX is the ending port number you see in your browser.

Then at line 167-168 where it says
( /http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i )

Replace the entire line with:

/http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*|http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i

Between the ( and ).

Save close and refresh the browser.

Alternatively, if you need it to run on other ip addresses, the key code here is :

http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*

Where 127.0.0.1 can be changed to 192.168.x.x or some.url.org etc.

You can also add multiple addresses inbetween the | | e.g.

/http:\/\/127.0.0.1:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=* | http:\/\/192.168.0.2:[0-9{4}]+\/game\/index\.php\?page=* | http:\/\/.+\.ogame\..+\/game\/index\.php\?page=*/i
« Last Edit: May 26, 2012, 03:06:20 AM by Zebra »
Logged

mandrakor

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #38 on: June 22, 2012, 05:00:42 PM »

an idea for the last version of antigame ?
Logged

Lubidos

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #39 on: June 27, 2012, 03:14:33 PM »

an idea for the last version of antigame ?
make it the same as in post up then you - it working too
Logged

mandrakor

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #40 on: June 27, 2012, 07:31:05 PM »

Not working for me ...

Can you send me your file please ?
Logged

Zebra

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 212
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #41 on: July 06, 2012, 02:33:16 PM »

Copy the file into the antigame folder and replace the updated 2:27.1
Edit the file.
Change the XXXX to your port number
Save it.

Add the following line in the add-on user preference user setting (include):
http://127.0.0.1:XXXX/game/*
« Last Edit: July 06, 2012, 02:37:34 PM by Zebra »
Logged

mandrakor

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #42 on: July 08, 2012, 06:24:01 PM »

Thx for your great help.

Do you know how i must do to force antigame in French ? Because only english is possible ...
Logged

Zebra

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 212
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #43 on: July 08, 2012, 06:30:49 PM »

According to the author, he says it will be the same as the server. So if u are in an english language server, it will be english or german will be in german.

The language is always the same as the server language (language package aren't needed anymore).- from userscript site.


http://antigame.de/home.php?page=home
Logged

mandrakor

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: Antigame problem
« Reply #44 on: July 08, 2012, 07:03:07 PM »

My server is French and the language is English ... And i can't change it ...



« Last Edit: July 08, 2012, 07:09:38 PM by mandrakor »
Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 443
 

Page created in 0.052 seconds with 20 queries.