OGame Automizer Development Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Welcome on the OGame Automizer Development/Support Forum

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the
http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (En)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual_de.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (Benutzerschnittstellenhandbuch) (GE)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/scripting_manual.html : OA Scripting Manual (En)

Author Topic: Automizer + Xtense OGS  (Read 5608 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

leon99000

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Automizer + Xtense OGS
« on: August 29, 2010, 08:47:22 PM »

Bonjour,

Est ce qu'il est possible de lier Ogameatomizer avec le module Xtense pour envoyer les informations sur un serveur OGS ?

merci.
« Last Edit: January 08, 2012, 04:26:17 PM by Devil's Hand »
Logged

la_faucille

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
Re: Automizer + Xtense OGS ??
« Reply #1 on: January 05, 2012, 06:44:41 PM »

oui tout à fait possible depuis peu car l'ogsteam a sorti un script greasemonkey pour firefox et chrome !

http://userscripts.org/scripts/show/112690

donc il faut éditer le script et ajouter après cette ligne (+/- ligne 34)
Quote
var urlUnivers = url.match(new RegExp('(.*)\/game'))[1];

ajouter ceci avec les xxxx remplacés par les 4 chiffres que vous voyez dans le navigateur par défaut quand connecté avec automizer
indiquez également l'url du serveur ogame sur lequel vous jouez

Quote
if(urlUnivers="http://127.0.0.1:xxxx"){
urlUnivers="http://uni100.ogame.fr";
}

si vous jouez sur plusieurs univers, additionner plusieurs fois ces qlq lignes et indiquez bien à chaque fois les xxxx (4chiffres) et l'url de votre serveur ogame


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
yeeeeeeesssss is possible

and for chrome and firefox

because ogsteam just post a new way with xtense for greasemonkey and tamper ...

http://userscripts.org/scripts/show/112690


and than you can edit the script and add this line just after

Quote
var urlUnivers = url.match(new RegExp('(.*)\/game'))[1];

add the following in accord with youre url in browser when u use ogame automizer

here xxxx is the number u see in the url (like: 8755)
and urlUnivers is youre real url to play in normal way without bot

Quote
if(urlUnivers="http://127.0.0.1:xxxx"){
urlUnivers="http://uni100.ogame.fr";
}

if u play on multiples univers add each time these lines
Logged

mandrakor

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 77
    • View Profile
Re: Automizer + Xtense OGS
« Reply #2 on: June 26, 2012, 08:08:26 PM »

it don't work for me ... Help me please
Logged

la_faucille

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 8
    • View Profile
Re: Automizer + Xtense OGS
« Reply #3 on: October 09, 2012, 06:44:22 PM »

the var urlUnivers is 2 times in the script  (around line 34 and line 80)
u need to change the code 2 times for both of this var

and dont forget to add this line in the top of script to allow it on your default navigator for ogame automizer

Code: [Select]
// @include     http://127.0.0.1:*/game/index.php?*
« Last Edit: October 09, 2012, 06:50:31 PM by la_faucille »
Logged

funnyman62

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Automizer + Xtense OGS
« Reply #4 on: June 24, 2017, 11:37:20 PM »

bonjour chez moi cela ne fonctionne pas
et les liens sont périmé pouvez vous m'aider?
Logged
 

Page created in 0.03 seconds with 21 queries.