OGame Automizer Development Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Welcome on the OGame Automizer Development/Support Forum

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the
http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (En)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual_de.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (Benutzerschnittstellenhandbuch) (GE)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/scripting_manual.html : OA Scripting Manual (En)

Pages: 1 [2] 3

Author Topic: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)  (Read 51842 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

MisterX

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 37
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #15 on: December 24, 2010, 07:49:57 PM »

More strange stuff happening here, OA does not login anymore :(
This version does not work correctly in the Dutch language
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Logged

sicassi

  • Guest
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #17 on: December 24, 2010, 10:01:50 PM »

Hi,
congratulations for the work.
I have a problem, I use Ogame Automizer 0.99.97 RC 9 BETA. i have a planet with a moon.
The moon has been attacked, but the bot thought the planet's been attacked.
So he saved the fleet from the planet to the moon and all my fleet on the moon.
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #18 on: December 24, 2010, 10:12:09 PM »

@sicassi :
When you observe a weird behavior with FS, make a copy of OA/temp AND OA/FleetDetails folders, and OA/logs/LAST_DATE file and send me it at : ogameautomizer [at] gmail {dot} com
Provide a little explanation about what's going on in your case.

Edit: Moon name have to be different from the planet name !!!
« Last Edit: December 24, 2010, 10:16:31 PM by Devil's Hand »
Logged

sicassi

  • Guest
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #19 on: December 25, 2010, 11:49:08 AM »

@Devil's Hand
Thanks for the reply so fast.
I've sent you the files I have requested. The name of the moon is different from that of the planet, with the previous version of OA in this it worked fine
Logged

pzzzzzh

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #20 on: December 25, 2010, 02:29:38 PM »

DH, what are your thoughts so far about my suggestions? Do you think it would be possible?
Logged

MisterX

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 37
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #21 on: December 26, 2010, 12:34:11 PM »

Logged

MisterX

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 37
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #22 on: December 26, 2010, 06:36:33 PM »

Very good support here, problem solved  8)


(it was a problem on my side  :-[ )
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #23 on: December 26, 2010, 06:56:41 PM »

So no major issue with this update ?

Can someone test how OA behaves against ACS attacks ?
Logged

kattivik76

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 30
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #24 on: January 01, 2011, 08:40:49 PM »

hi Devil,

excellent work of course :)

I have tested this verion of OA and work fine, but i don't have possibility to meet my OA in remote PC via OA Web Access, see the error log:

There is no connection to OA, connecting ...
Try this version : http://ogameautomizer.com/BetaVersion/OGameAutomizer.jar

I have SAVAGE_DEFENSE jar version of OA

if I connect to remote PC via remote desktop, OA still logged and work fine, but i don't have a web access.

thx for developing OA :D good job!!!!
Logged
----------------------------------------------------
kattivik can see!!!

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #25 on: January 01, 2011, 08:59:28 PM »

Currently web access is maintained from older version and I'm currently working on one of its part ...

EDIT : The links in OA Manager are fixed.
« Last Edit: January 01, 2011, 10:55:25 PM by Devil's Hand »
Logged

TemhAAhmeT

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #26 on: January 04, 2011, 09:29:38 AM »

Hello,

When will we able to share our Galaxy Scans and Spy Reports at GalaxyTool? Do you have any date on your mind? 1 month, 6 month :D?

Have a Good Work
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #27 on: January 04, 2011, 08:51:06 PM »

Quote
Do you have any date on your mind?
Two weeks for : implementation + internal tests,
then at least two weeks for public beta testing.

Let's say in 7-10 days you will able to test it, but maybe before.
Logged

TemhAAhmeT

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #28 on: January 05, 2011, 05:08:02 AM »

Thanks a lot. This feature will be awsome. I have galaxytool site for my ally. So if i can upload galaxyscans and spy reports this will be very useful. If you want you can use my galaxytool site for testing.
Logged

sosto

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #29 on: January 08, 2011, 03:46:29 PM »

thanks for this one

but: to scan the active players, yes it works but it's really too slow, impossible to scan 50ss...
d'apres moi, tu dois l'incorporer non pas avec l'onglet hunter, mais avec l'onglet robot, car c'est dans ce dernier que ca fonctionne le + vite, le plus proche de la realité, quand tu sondes 50ss et que tu sondes tout le monde..(enfin c'est mon avais, mais je ne suis pas programmateur.
car avec la fonction hunter, il va aller verifer les autres colonies de chaque joueur qu'il connait dans sa base de données, et ca c'est tres lent
cette fonction hunter est tres, tres bien, je m'en sers pour surveiller mes cibles, mais pour sonder ca ne va pas
c'est pourquoi je pense que c'est avec le programme du robot que tu dois incorporer "sonder les actifs", en plus il les classera par rentabilité et tout comme avec les inactifs
 si tu arrives a mettre ca, le gain de temps pour nous sera tres important , on lance le sondage on va mater un film, on revient 2h apres, on regarde les rapports tout triés, ensuite on regarde si les defenseurs sont connectés ou pas pas et on lance..;et on peut lancer par l'onglet robot, ca marche bien, ou alors on le lance "à la main

concernant le fleet savior: -il detecte bien, il simule bien, il voit que je vais gagner le combat sans pertes, dit qu'il ne va pas evacuer...mais il evacue qd meme^^ (sur des tentas de lune, bouh le vilain)
- j'ai configurer aussi l'envoie de mail, ca marche quand je fais des tests (bouton test) mais en cas d'attaque ca na fonctionne pas^^  embetant ca !

je vais mettre ce texte sur google translate mais je le laisse aussi en francais

"in after me, you must incorporate not with the tab hunter, but with the tab device, because it is the latter that it works the + speed, the closer to reality, when you probe 50ss and probes that you everyone .. (well that's my opinion, but I'm not a programmer.
because with the function hunter, he'll go check the other colonies of each player knows that in its database, and that is very slow
this feature hunter is very, very well, I'm using it to monitor my targets, but to probe it goes wrong
so I think it is with the robot program that you should incorporate "sound assets" in addition it will rank them by cost and just as with the inactive
 if you get a set AC gain time for us will be very important, we run the survey we will subdue a movie, 2 hours after we return, we look at all reports sorted, then we see if the defenders are connected or not .. and we launch, and we can run the robot tab, it works well, or when you run it "by hand"

Slippers on the fleet: it detects, it simulates well, he sees that I'm going to win the battle without losses, said he will not evacuate ... but even evacuated qd ^ ^ (on tents moon Boo the villain)
- I also configure the sending of mail, it works when I test (test button) but if attacked not work ca na ca ^ ^ annoying!"
« Last Edit: January 08, 2011, 03:48:27 PM by sosto »
Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3
 

Page created in 0.051 seconds with 20 queries.