OGame Automizer Development Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:

Welcome on the OGame Automizer Development/Support Forum

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the
http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (En)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/manual_de.html : A guide written by OA users with consultation of OA author (Benutzerschnittstellenhandbuch) (GE)

http://ogameautomizer.com/doc/scripting_manual.html : OA Scripting Manual (En)

Pages: 1 2 [3]

Author Topic: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)  (Read 48092 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

zebulo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 28
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #30 on: January 08, 2011, 09:55:56 PM »

yes sosto, i agree, the hunter is not very efficace too spy but it's very usely to watch target, adapt the robot would be really the best things for raiders, robot to attack inactive or only to spy actif and inactif and hunter to watch target.

About the fleet saver, i don't know i didn't test but for me the sms work really good

Thanks for your job
Logged

sosto

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #31 on: January 09, 2011, 12:02:48 PM »

i test the sms with gmail, and it doesn't work, just say : error occuredto send the sms, check you adress gmail and your password...
but i did it
and my gmail phone is correctly configurated
so...?
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #32 on: January 09, 2011, 06:59:59 PM »

i test the sms with gmail, and it doesn't work, just say : error occuredto send the sms, check you adress gmail and your password...
but i did it
and my gmail phone is correctly configurated
so...?

Solved : http://forum.ogameautomizer.com/index.php/topic,878.0.html
Logged

TemhAAhmeT

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 13
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #33 on: January 11, 2011, 01:29:09 PM »

Quote
Do you have any date on your mind?
Two weeks for : implementation + internal tests,
then at least two weeks for public beta testing.

Let's say in 7-10 days you will able to test it, but maybe before.

Today is 7th day since this message :D.
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #34 on: January 11, 2011, 11:58:52 PM »

Quote
Do you have any date on your mind?
Two weeks for : implementation + internal tests,
then at least two weeks for public beta testing.

Let's say in 7-10 days you will able to test it, but maybe before.

Today is 7th day since this message :D.
Just re-download OA in order to test the GalaxyTool export.
Logged

Skippermix

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 25
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #35 on: January 12, 2011, 02:01:41 PM »

Could you do so that if you scroll down in the overview to view your last ship returns it dont automaticly jump up again to show the top of it.

Its in the overview:

[Sometime] - timeleft : from -> to Attack (ships)

I have alot of fleetslots so my scrollbar is half full, but if I scroll down to see for example when the last fleet returns it jumps up again withing 1-2seconds which is really annoying.

And a thing, is there a way to just get OA to scan and prope all planets in a given range? (Without attacking) so it can be added to Galaxytool, and btw how do I know if the Galaxytool part works?
« Last Edit: January 12, 2011, 02:38:08 PM by Skippermix »
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #36 on: January 12, 2011, 08:10:14 PM »

Quote
Could you do so that if you scroll down in the overview to view your last ship returns it dont automaticly jump up again to show the top of it.
Known problem, have abondonated the idea to find a solution...

Quote
And a thing, is there a way to just get OA to scan and prope all planets in a given range? (Without attacking)
In Hunter: 'select & spy' and check 'Do NOT attack ...'
In Farming Bot: unselect 'optimized attack' and 'fast attack' and start the farming, set in advanced options available slots for the user to its max.

Quote
how do I know if the Galaxytool part works?
e.g. ask OA to scan galaxy 6 solar system 499, and check in GalaxyTool that the solar system has been correctly updated...
Logged

Skippermix

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 25
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #37 on: January 13, 2011, 10:54:30 AM »

There seems to be 2 bugs

1: Its not reporting spy reports to GT
2: When I do a scan some solarsystems are not updated, cant see why. But even if I rescan they are not updated
« Last Edit: January 13, 2011, 10:58:37 AM by Skippermix »
Logged

lucas

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #38 on: January 13, 2011, 12:45:19 PM »

Same for me.

It's not reporting nothing to GT
Maybe it's cos my gt adress is like domain.com/gtool ?

Cheers!
_
Lucas
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #39 on: January 13, 2011, 09:05:48 PM »

For configs,
e.g. :
GT Server Address : xyz.galaxytool-hosting.eu
GT Script Location : /MyAlly/secret/galaxyplugin.php
Uni : Andromeda or any other (on GalaxyTool Web web site at top left corner : GalaxyTool v4.6 Universe XXXXX)
Login : your_GT_login
Password : your_GT_password

If you still have a issue :
Run OA from command line (http://forum.ogameautomizer.com/index.php/topic,3.0.html) and check what OA sends to GalaxyTool, compare it to what is sent by GalaxyTool Mozilla plugin (in debug mode) in order to know why GalaxyTools server doesn't accept OA formed packets, when you see GalaxyTool errors in the answer to OA drop me a copy by email : ogameautomizer (at) gmail [dot] com
« Last Edit: January 14, 2011, 07:45:47 PM by Devil's Hand »
Logged

lucas

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #40 on: January 14, 2011, 07:41:52 PM »

Where do you put the config in the config or the config_uni etc???

overview => advanced options => sharing

if you talk about GT configuration in OA

Cheers!
Lucas
Logged

Skippermix

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 25
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #41 on: January 14, 2011, 10:10:54 PM »

Now with the new Galaxytool features it would be awesome if a feature was made to probe every known planet/moon of a Player/Alliance.
Logged

oGame_fleeter

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #42 on: January 14, 2011, 11:04:31 PM »

Thanks for everything!!!!

Trying t get it to post to my GT website but mine is also in a sub directory;

www.xxx.com/galaxytool

Also, since my uni is a named one i tried the name, but the GT recognizes as a uniXXX, I used both but neither one works.

haven't yet tried the debug, just wondering if anyone else get theirs working before I do this
Logged

Devil's Hand

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2,523
    • View Profile
Re: [BETA] Xmas Release (Compatibility : OGame 1.2.5/1.5.0)
« Reply #43 on: January 14, 2011, 11:14:04 PM »

Thanks for everything!!!!

Trying t get it to post to my GT website but mine is also in a sub directory;

www.xxx.com/galaxytool

Also, since my uni is a named one i tried the name, but the GT recognizes as a uniXXX, I used both but neither one works.

haven't yet tried the debug, just wondering if anyone else get theirs working before I do this
Quote
GT Server Address : xyz.galaxytool-hosting.eu
GT Script Location : /MyAlly/secret/galaxyplugin.php
So use :
GT Server Address : www.xxx.com
GT Script Location : /galaxytool/secret/galaxyplugin.php
Make sure that GT is up to date, version 4.6 is required.

No more help on GalaxyTool, read and apply what you have to do to get a help : http://forum.ogameautomizer.com/index.php/topic,851.msg3495.html#msg3495
Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3]
 

Page created in 0.032 seconds with 20 queries.